2017 - Varsity Track and Field Schedule

3/28 -  @ St. Paul  (Tri)            4:30pm
4/1 - @ Bucyrus Elks Invite 9:00am
4/4 - (H)South Central (Dual) 4:30pm
4/8 - @ Shelby Invite 11:30am
4/11 - @ Mapleton (Tri) 4:30pm
4/15 - @ Mehock Relays 10:00am
4/18 - (H)Western/Plymouth 4:30pm
4/20 - @ Ontario Relays 4:00pm
4/21 - (H)Forrest Pruner Invite 5:00pm
4/28 - @ Mapleton Nite Invite 3:00pm
5/5 - @ Hillsdale Invite 4:00pm
5/10 - @ FC Prelims @ Mapleton 5:00pm
5/12 - @ FC Finals @ Mapleton 5:00pm
5/18 - @ District Prelims (Bucyrus) TBA
5/20 - @ District Finals TBA
5/24 - @ Regional Prelims (Tiffin) TBA
5/26 - @ Regional Finals TBA

2016: Varsity Softball Schedule

Mar.  27 -  (H) Norwalk              5pm
Mar. 28 - @ Bucyrus 5pm
Mar. 29 - @ Black River 5pm
Mar. 30 - @ Loudonville 5pm
Apr. 3 - @ New London 5pm
Apr. 4 - (H) New London 5pm
Apr. 7 - @ MVD Tournament TBA
Apr. 8 - @ MVD Tournament TBA
Apr. 10 - (H) Mapleton 5pm
Apr. 11 - @ Mapleton 5pm
Apr. 15 - (H) Ontario (DH) 11am
Apr. 17 - (H) Plymouth 5pm
Apr. 18 - @ Plymouth 5pm
Apr. 19 - @ Lucas 5pm
Apr. 20 - @ St. Paul 5pm
Apr. 21 - (H) St. Paul 5pm
Apr. 25 - @ Western Reserve 5pm
Apr. 26 - (H) Western Reserve 5pm
May. 1 - (H) South Central 5pm
May. 2 - @ South Central 5pm
May. 4 - (H) Mansfield Christian 5pm
May. 6 - (H) Ashland (DH) 11am
May. 8 - @ Monroeville 5pm
May. 9 - (H) Monroeville 5pm

JV Softball Schedule

Mar. 27 - @ Norwalk 5pm
Mar. 28 - (H) Bucyrus 5pm
Mar. 29 - (H) Black River 5pm
Mar. 30 - (H) LOudonville 5pm
Apr. 3 - (H) New London 5pm
Apr. 4 - @ New London 5pm
Apr. 10 - @ Mapleton 5pm
Apr. 11 - (H) Mapleton 5pm
Apr. 13 - (H) Madison 5pm
Apr. 14 - @ Madison 5pm
Apr. 15 - @ Ontario (DH) 11am
Apr. 17 - @ Plymouth 5pm
Apr. 18 - (H) Plymouth 5pm
Apr. 19 - (H) Lucas 5pm
Apr. 20 - (H) St. Paul 5pm
Apr. 21 - @ St. Paul 5pm
Apr. 25 - (H) Western Reserve 5pm
Apr. 26 - @ Western Reserve 5pm
May. 1 - @ South Central 5pm
May. 2 - (H) South Central 5pm
May. 3 - (H) Norwalk 5pm
May. 6 - @ Ashland (DH) 11am
May. 8 - (H) Monroeville 5pm
May. 9 - @ Monroeville 5pm
May. 12 - (H) Galion 5pm


2016 Varsity Wrestling Tournament

Dec. 10th - (H) Crestview Cougar Classic - 10am

Dec. 14th - (H) Super-Tri w/ Wooster, Huron, & Marion Harding

6pm - this event includes MS.

Dec. 16th & 17th @ Waterloo Div.3 Classic

Dec. 21st - (H) Super-Tri w/ Northmor, Mechanicsburg,  & Oak Harbor @ 6pm - this event includes MS.

Jan. 6th &7th - @ J.C. Gorman Invitaional

Jan. 13th & 14th - @ Marion County Invitational

Jan. 18th - (H) vs. Firelands vs. MOAC Challenge w/ Plymouth, Mt. Gilead & Marion Elgin - this event includes MS

Jan. 25th - State Duals Regional Quarterfinals

Jan. 27th / 28th - @ SSMCC D3 Duals

Feb. 1st - State Duals Regional Semifinals - TBA

Feb. 4th - FC Championships - Western Reserve

Feb. 18th - @ Lexington

Feb. 24th / 25th - Sectionals @ Plymouth HS

Mar. 3rd / 4th - @ District @ Toledo Waite

Mar. 9th - 11th - State Wrestling Tournament 

2017: Varsity / JV / Schedules

Varsity Baseball

Mar. 25 - @ Black River 11:00am
Mar. 27 - (H) Norwalk 5:00pm
Mar. 28 - @ Bucyrus 5:00pm
Mar. 30 - @ Loudonville 5:00pm
Apr. 1 - @ Hillsdale (DH) 11:00am
Apr. 3 - @ New London 5:00pm
Apr. 4 - (H) New London 5:00pm
Apr. 6 - @ Huron 5:00pm
Apr. 7 - @ Norwayne 5:00pm
Apr. 10 - (H) Mapleton 5:00pm
Apr. 11 - @ Mapleton 5:00pm
Apr. 15 - (H) Ontario (DH) 11:00am
Apr. 17 - (H) Plymouth 5:00pm
Apr. 18 - @ Plymouth 5:00pm
Apr. 19 - @ Lucas 5:00pm
Apr. 20 - @ St. Paul 5:00pm
Apr. 21 - (H) St. Paul 5:00pm
Apr. 25 - @ Western Reserve 5:00pm
Apr. 26 - (H) Western Reserve 5:00pm
May. 1 - (H) South Central 5:00pm
May. 2 - @ South Central 5:00pm
May. 4 - (H) Mansfield Christian 5:00pm
May. 5 - (H) St. Peter's 5:00pm
May. 8 - @ Monroeville 5:00pm
May. 9 - (H) Monroeville 5:00pm

JV Baseball
Mar. 25  - (H) Black River         11:00am
Mar. 27 - @ Norwalk 5:00pm
Mar. 28 - (H) Bucyrus 5:00pm
Mar. 30 - (H) Loudonville 5:00pm
Apr. 1 - (H) Hillsdale (DH) 11:00am
Apr. 3 - (H) New London 5:00pm
Apr. 4 - @ New London 5:00pm
Apr. 6 - (H) Huron 5:00pm
Apr. 7 - (H) Norwayne 5:00pm
Apr. 10 - @ Mapleton 5:00pm
Apr. 11 - (H) Mapleton 5:00pm
Apr. 15 - @ Ontario (DH) 11:00am
Apr. 17 - @ Plymouth 5:00pm
Apr. 18 - (H) Plymouth 5:00pm
Apr. 19 - (H) Lucas 5:00pm
Apr. 20 - (H) St. Paul 5:00pm
Apr. 21 - @ St. Paul 5:00pm
Apr. 25 - (H) Western Reserve 5:00pm
Apr. 26 - @ Western Reserve 5:00pm
May. 1 - @ South Central 5:00pm
May. 2 - (H) South Central 5:00pm
May. 5 - @ St. Peter's 5:00pm
May. 8 - (H) Monroeville 5:00pm
May. 9 - @ Monroeville 5:00pm



2016 - Swimming and Diving Schedule

Nov. 29th - @ Shelby (YMCA) - 4:15pm

Dec. 3rd - @ Shelby Invitational (YMCA) - 9am

Dec. 9th - @ Knight Diving Invitational - BGSU - 3pm

Dec. 12th - @ Bucyrus (YMCA) - 5:30pm

Dec. 14th - @ Orrville (YMCA) - 4pm

Dec. 17th - Streak Invitational @ Fremont Ross HS - 10am

Dec. 22nd - @ Madison - (Friendly House) - 4pm

Jan. 7th - @ Tyger Swim Relays (Malabar HS) - 9am

Jan. 14th - @ Col. Crawford Sprint Relays (HS) - 10am

Jan. 23rd - @ Ashland (AU) - 6pm

Jan. 28th - @ NCOSWL (Col. Crawford HS) - 9am

Jan. 31st - @ Wooster (HS) - 4pm

Feb. 1st - @ Mansfield Senior (Malabar) - 5pm

Feb. 11th - Sectional Tournament