2016 - Varsity Track and Field Schedule

3/29  - @ Mapleton (Quad)             4:30pm
4/2 - @ Bucyrus Elks Invitational 9:00am
4/9 - @ Shelby Invitational 11:30am
4/12 - @ St. Paul (Quad) 4:30pm
4/16 - @ Mansfield Mehock Relays 8:00am
4/22 - H Forrest Pruner Invitational 5:00pm
4/26 - H vs. NL/SC/WR (Quad) 4:30pm
4/29 - @ Mapleton Nite Invitational 3:00pm
5/6 - @ Bob Valentine Invitational 4:00pm
(Hillsdale High School)
5/11 - @ FC Championships (Prelims) 5:00pm
5/13 - @ FC Championships (Finals) 5:00pm
5/19 - @ Bucyrus (District Prelims) TBA
5/21 - @ Bucyrus (District Finals) TBA
5/25 - @ Tiffin (Regional Prelims) TBA
5/27 - @ Tiffin (Regional Finals) TBA
6/3 - @ OHSAA State Finals TBA

Middle School Track
4/5 -@ Mapleton 4:30
4/14 -@ New London Relays 4:00
4/19 -@ St. Paul w/Mon, SC 4:30
4/25 -@ Orrville 4:30
4/27 -John Murray Invite 4:00
5/2 -w/SC, N.London, WR 4:30
5/4 @ Mapleton Invite 4:00
5/7 @ Ashland Jeff Williams 10:00am
5/12 Fireland Conference home 4:00

2016: Varsity Softball Schedule

Mar. 29  - (H) Bucyrus               4:30pm
Mar. 31 - (H) Loudonville 4:30pm
Apr. 1 - @ Black River 4:30pm
Apr. 4 - (H) New London 4:30pm
Apr. 5 - @ New London 4:30pm
Apr. 8 - @ Mansfield Christian 4:30pm
Apr. 11 - @ Mapleton 4:30pm
Apr. 12 - (H) Mapleton 4:30pm
Apr. 13 - (H) Lucas 4:30pm
Apr. 15 - @ MVD Tournament TBA
Apr. 16 - @ MVD Tournament TBA
Apr. 18 - @ Plymouth 4:30pm
Apr. 19 - (H) Plymouth 4:30pm
Apr. 21 - (H) St. Paul 4:30pm
Apr. 22 - @ St. Paul 4:30pm
Apr. 26 - (H) Western Reserve 4:30pm
Apr. 27 - @ Western Reserve 4:30pm
Apr. 29 - @ Norwalk 4:30pm
May. 2 - @ South Central 4:30pm
May. 3 - (H) South Central 4:30pm
May. 6 - (H) Clear Fork 5:00pm
May. 9 - (H) Monroeville 4:30pm
May. 10 - @ Monroeville 4:30pm

JV Softball Schedule

Mar. 29 - @ Bucyrus 4:30pm
Mar. 31 - @ Loudonville 4:30pm
Apr. 1 - (H) Black River 4:30pm
Apr. 4 - @ New London 4:30pm
Apr. 5 - (H) New London 4:30pm
Apr. 8 - (H) Mansfield Christian 5:00pm
Apr. 11 - (H) Mapleton 4:30pm
Apr. 12 - @ Mapleton 4:30pm
Apr. 16 - (H) Ontario (DH) 11:00am
Apr. 19 - (H) Plymouth 4:30pm
Apr. 20 - @ Plymouth 4:30pm
Apr. 21 - @ St. Paul 4:30pm
Apr. 22 - (H) St. Paul 4:30pm
Apr. 25 - (H) Madison 4:30pm
Apr. 29 - (H) Norwalk 4:30pm
Apr. 30 - @ Black River (DH) 11:00am
May. 2 - (H) South Central 4:30pm
May. 3 - @ South Central 4:30pm
May. 6 - @ Clear Fork 5:00pm
May. 9 - @ Monroeville 4:30pm
May. 10 - (H) Monroeville 4:30pm

2016 Varsity Wrestling Tournament

Dec. 10th - (H) Crestview Cougar Classic - 10am

Dec. 14th - (H) Super-Tri w/ Wooster, Huron, & Marion Harding

6pm - this event includes MS.

Dec. 16th & 17th @ Waterloo Div.3 Classic

Dec. 21st - (H) Super-Tri w/ Northmor, Mechanicsburg,  & Oak Harbor @ 6pm - this event includes MS.

Jan. 6th &7th - @ J.C. Gorman Invitaional

Jan. 13th & 14th - @ Marion County Invitational

Jan. 18th - (H) vs. Firelands vs. MOAC Challenge w/ Plymouth, Mt. Gilead & Marion Elgin - this event includes MS

Jan. 25th - State Duals Regional Quarterfinals

Jan. 27th / 28th - @ SSMCC D3 Duals

Feb. 1st - State Duals Regional Semifinals - TBA

Feb. 4th - FC Championships - Western Reserve

Feb. 18th - @ Lexington

Feb. 24th / 25th - Sectionals @ Plymouth HS

Mar. 3rd / 4th - @ District @ Toledo Waite

Mar. 9th - 11th - State Wrestling Tournament 

2016: Varsity / JV / Freshman Baseball Schedules

Varsity Baseball

Mar. 28 - @ Norwalk 4:30pm
Mar. 29 - (H) Bucyrus 4:30pm
Mar. 31 - (H) Loudonville 4:30pm
Apr. 1 - @ Black River 4:30pm
Apr. 2 - (H) Hillsdale (DH) 11:00am
Apr. 4 - (H) New London 4:30pm
Apr. 5 - @ New London 4:30pm
Apr. 8 - (H) Norwayne 4:30pm
Apr. 11 - @ Mapleton 4:30pm
Apr. 12 - (H) Mapleton 4:30pm
Apr. 15 - (H) Lucas 4:30pm
Apr. 16 - @ Ontario (DH) 11:00am
Apr. 18 - @ Plymouth 4:30pm
Apr. 19 - (H) Plymouth 4:30pm
Apr. 21 - (H) St. Paul 4:30pm
Apr. 22 - @ St. Paul 4:30pm
Apr. 26 - (H) Western Reserve 4:30pm
Apr. 27 - @ Western Reserve 4:30pm
Apr. 30 - (H) Mansfield Christian 11:00am
May. 2 - @ South Central 4:30pm
May. 3 - (H) South Central 4:30pm
May. 5 - (H) Huron 4:30pm
May. 6 - @ St. Peter's 4:30pm
May. 9 - (H) Monroeville 4:30pm
May. 10 - @ Monroeville 4:30pm

JV Baseball
Mar. 28 - (H) Norwalk 4:30pm
Mar. 29 - @ Bucyrus 4:30pm
Mar. 31 - @ Loudonville 4:30pm
Apr. 1 - (H) Black River 4:30pm
Apr. 2 - @ Hillsdale (DH) 11:00am
Apr. 4 - @ New London 4:30pm
Apr. 5 - (H) New London 4:30pm
Apr. 8 - @ Norwayne 4:30pm
Apr. 11 - (H) Mapleton 4:30pm
Apr. 12 - @ Mapleton 4:30pm
Apr. 15 - @ Lucas 4:30pm
Apr. 16 - (H) Ontario (DH) 11:00am
Apr. 21 - @ St. Paul 4:30pm
Apr. 22 - (H) St. Paul 4:30pm
Apr. 26 - @ Western Reserve 4:30pm
Apr. 27 - (H) Western Reserve 4:30pm
May. 2 - (H) South Central 4:30pm
May. 3 - @ South Central 4:30pm
May. 5 - @ Huron 4:30pm
May. 9 - @ Monroeville 4:30pm
May. 10 - (H) Monroeville 4:30pm

Freshman Baseball
Mar. 26 - (H) West Holmes 11:00am
Mar. 29 - @ Marion Pleasant 5:00pm
Apr. 7 - (H) Lexington 4:30pm
Apr. 9 - (H) Marion Pleasant (DH)11:00am
Apr. 15 - @ Ashland 5:00pm
Apr. 19 - @ Galion 5:00pm
Arp. 20 - (H) Loudonville 4:30pm
Apr. 30 - @ Mt. Vernon (DH) 1:00pm

2016 - Swimming and Diving Schedule

Nov. 29th - @ Shelby (YMCA) - 4:15pm

Dec. 3rd - @ Shelby Invitational (YMCA) - 9am

Dec. 9th - @ Knight Diving Invitational - BGSU - 3pm

Dec. 12th - @ Bucyrus (YMCA) - 5:30pm

Dec. 14th - @ Orrville (YMCA) - 4pm

Dec. 17th - Streak Invitational @ Fremont Ross HS - 10am

Dec. 22nd - @ Madison - (Friendly House) - 4pm

Jan. 7th - @ Tyger Swim Relays (Malabar HS) - 9am

Jan. 14th - @ Col. Crawford Sprint Relays (HS) - 10am

Jan. 23rd - @ Ashland (AU) - 6pm

Jan. 28th - @ NCOSWL (Col. Crawford HS) - 9am

Jan. 31st - @ Wooster (HS) - 4pm

Feb. 1st - @ Mansfield Senior (Malabar) - 5pm

Feb. 11th - Sectional Tournament